Limerick Rugby
Don't Miss

Holders Munster’s B & I Cup fixtures announced

MUNSTER A have been drawn with Bedford Blues, Nottingham and Ospreys Select in Pool 1 of the coming season’s British & Irish Cup.
The reds will begin the defence of their title away to Ospreys Select on 13-15 October and the pool stages will run from 13-15 October 2017 to 20 January 2018.
Pool 1:
Bedford Blues
Munster A
Nottingham
Ospreys Select
Pool 2:
Bristol Rugby
Cardiff Blues Select
Doncaster Knights
Leinster A
Pool 3:
Dragons Select
London Scottish
Yorkshire Carnegie
Jersey Reds
Pool 4:
Connacht A
Rotherham Titans
Richmond
Ealing Trailfinders
Pool 5:
Cornish Pirates
Hartpury RFC
Scarlets Select
Ulster A
British & Irish Cup 2017/18 fixtures
Round 1 – 13-15 October 2017
Nottingham v Bedford Blues
Ospreys Select v Munster A
Doncaster Knights v Leinster A
Cardiff Blues Select v Bristol Rugby
London Scottish v Dragons Select
Jersey Reds v Yorkshire Carnegie
Rotherham Titans v Connacht A
Ealing Trailfinders v Richmond
Hartpury RFC v Cornish Pirates
Ulster A v Scarlets Select
Round 2 – 20-22 October 2017
Bedford Blues v Ospreys Select
Munster A v Nottingham
Leinster A v Cardiff Blues Select
Bristol Rugby v Doncaster Knights
Dragons Select v Jersey Reds
Yorkshire Carnegie v London Scottish
Connacht A v Ealing Trailfinders
Richmond v Rotherham Titans
Cornish Pirates v Ulster A
Scarlets Select v Hartpury RFC
Round 3 – 8-10 December 2017
Munster A v Bedford Blues
Nottingham v Ospreys Select
Munster A v Bedford Blues
Nottingham v Ospreys Select
Bristol Rugby v Leinster A
Doncaster Knights v Cardiff Blues Select
Yorkshire Carnegie v Dragons Select
London Scottish v Jersey Reds
Richmond v Connacht A
Rotherham Titans v Ealing Trailfinders
Scarlets Select v Cornish Pirates
Hartpury RFC v Ulster A
Round 4 – 15-17 December 2017
Bedford Blues v Munster A
Ospreys Select v Nottingham
Leinster A v Bristol Rugby
Cardiff Blues Select v Doncaster Knights
Dragons Select v Yorkshire Carnegie
Jersey Reds v London Scottish
Connacht A v Richmond
Ealing Trailfinders v Rotherham Titans
Cornish Pirates v Scarlets Select
Ulster A v Hartpury RFC
Round 5 – 12-14 January 2018
Nottingham v Munster A
Ospreys Select v Bedford Blues
Doncaster Knights v Bristol Rugby
Cardiff Blues Select v Leinster A
London Scottish v Yorkshire Carnegie
Jersey Reds v Dragons Select
Rotherham Titans v Richmond
Ealing Trailfinders v Connacht A
Hartpury RFC v Scarlets Select
Ulster A v Cornish Pirates
Round 6 – 29 January 2018
Bedford Blues v Nottingham
Munster A v Ospreys Select
Leinster A v Doncaster Knights
Bristol Rugby v Cardiff Blues Select
Dragons Select v London Scottish
Yorkshire Carnegie v Jersey Reds
Connacht A v Rotherham Titans
Richmond v Ealing Trailfinders
Cornish Pirates v Hartpury RFC
Scarlets Select v Ulster A
NB: All kick-off times and match dates to be confirmed by clubs.

You must be logged in to post a comment Login