Limerick Rugby
Don't Miss

Young Munster strike form with great win over Clontarf

Results
Ulster Bank League Division 1A
Castle Avenue: Clontarf 16 Young Munster 25
Scorers: Clontarf: Tries: James McKeown ; Pen: David Joyce (3) ; Con: David Joyce ;
Scorers: Young Munster: Tries: Gavin Coombes, Dan Goggin, Alan Kennedy; Pen: Alan Tynan (2) ; Con: Alan Tynan (2) ;
Clontarf: 1. Ivan Soroka, 2. Dylan Donnellan, 3. Royce Burke–Flynn, 4. Tom Byrne, 5. Ben Reilly (Capt.), 6. Anthony Ryan, 7. Neill Reilly, 8. Michael Noone, 9. Sam Cronin, 10. David Joyce, 11. James McKeown, 12. Matthew Darcy, 13. Conor O’Brien, 14. Ariel Robles, 15. Jack Power, SUBS: 16. Jonathon Larbey, 17. Vincent Gavin, 18. Kenneth Nags, 19. Andrew Feeney, 20. Conor Kelly
Young Munster: 1. Gavin Ryan, 2. Ger Slattery, 3. Colm Skeehan, 4. Tom Goggin, 5. Alan Kennedy (Capt), 6. Diarmuid Dee, 7. Daniel Walsh, 8. Gavin Coombes, 9. Jack Lyons, 10. Shane Airey, 11. Calvin Nash, 12. Dan Goggin, 13.Jack Harrington, 14. Craig O’Hanlon, 15 Alan Tynan. SUBS: 16. Mark O’Mara, 17. Conor Bartley, 18. Marc Kelly, 19. Ben Kilkenny, 20. Jason Kiely
Dooradoyle: Garryowen – Postponed – Dublin University
Road: St. Mary’s College 18 Cork Constitution 16
Scorers: St. Mary’s College: Tries: Dave Fanagan (2) ; Pen: Sean Kearns (2) ; Con: Conor Dean ;
Scorers: Cork Constitution: Tries: Rob Jermyn, Joe White ; Pen: Aidan Moynihan (2) ;
St. Marys College: 1. Thomas O’Reilly, 2. Richard Halpin, 3. Adam Coyle, 4. Ciaran Ruddock (Capt.), 5. Cathal O’Flaherty, 6. David O’Connor, 7. Ronan Watters, 8. Jack Dilger, 9. Patrick O’Driscoll, 10. Sean Kearns, 11. Myles Carey, 12. Marcus O’Driscoll, 13. Darren Moroney, 14. Craig Kennedy, 15. Dave Fanagan SUBS: 16. Hugo Kean, 17. Emmet Ferron, 18. Nick McCarthy, 19. Robbie Glynn, 20. Conor Dean 21. Matthew Timmons, 22. Ian Cullinane, 23. Niall McEniff
Cork Constitution: 1. Brendan Quinlan, 2. Max Abbott, 3. Dylan Murphy, 4. Brian Hayes, 5. Joe McSwiney, 6. Graeme Lawlor, 7. Ross O’Neill, 8. Luke Cahill, 9. Jason Higgins, 10. Aidan Moynihan, 11. Rob Jermyn, 12. Niall Kenneally (Capt.), 13. Alex McHenry, 14. Liam O’Connell, 15. Joe White SUBS: 16. Vincent O’Brien, 17. Peter Kelliher, 18. Sean Duffy, 19. Tomas Quinlan, 20. Michael Clune
Lakelands: Terenure College 8 Lansdowne 12
Scorers: Terenure College: Tries: Robbie Smyth ; Pen: Mark O’Neill ;
Scorers: Lansdowne: Tries: Joshua O’Rourke, Aaron Conneely ; Con: Scott Deasy ;
Terenure College: 1. Frans Schalk Jooste, 2. Robbie Smyth, 3. Oisin Heffernan, 4. Michael Melia, 5. Alexander Thompson, 6. Harrison Brewer, 7. Cathal Deans, 8. Eoin Joyce, 9. Tim Schmidt, 10. Mark O’Neill, 11. Sam Coughlan Murray, 12, Marc Hiney, 13. Stephen O’Neill, 14. Jake Swaine, 15. Matthew Byrne SUBS: 16. Cian Madden, 17. Adam Clarkin, 18. Robert Duke, 19. James Thornton, 20. James O’Donoghue
Lansdowne: 1. Greg McGrath. 2. Tyrone Moran, 3. Ian Prendiville (Capt.), 4. Joshua O’Rourke, 5. Jack Dwan, 6. Aaron Conneely, 7. Charlie Butterworth, 8. Willie Earle, 9, Alan Bennie, 10. Scott Deasy, 11. Adam Leavy, 12. Fergal Cleary, 13. Harry Brennan, 14. Dan McEvoy, 15. Eamonn Mills SUBS: 16. JJ Earle, 17. Ntinga Mpiko, 18. Oisin Dowling, 19. Gareth Molloy, 20. Mark O’Keeffe
Belfield: U.C.D. 17 Buccaneers 14
Scorers: U.C.D.: Tries: Sean Mc Nulty, Alex Penny, Brian Cawley ; Con: Ciaran Frawley ;
Scorers: Buccaneers: Tries: Luke Carty, Shane Layden ; Con: Luke Carty (2) ;
U.C.D.: 1. Rory Mulvihill, 2, Sean Mc Nulty, 3. Liam Hyland, 4. Emmet Mc Mahon, 5..Keelan Mc Kenna, 6. Ronan Foley, 7. Alex Penny, 8. Stephen Mc Veigh, 9. Patrick Patterson, 10. Ciaran Frawley, 11. Colm Mulcahy, 12. Gavin Mullin, 13. Jamie Glynn (Capt.), 14. Rob Keenan, 15. Steven Kilgallen, SUBS: 16. Gordon Frayne, 17. Michael Moynihan, 18. Brian Cawley, 19. Oisin O’Meara, 20. Matt Gilsenan
Buccaneers: 1. Martin Staunton, 2. John Sutton , 3. Ryan O’Meara, 4., Ruairi Byrne, 5. Peter Claffey, 6. Cian Romaine, 7. Daniel Law, 8. Paul Boyle, 9. Graham Lynch, 10. Luke Carty, 11. Rory O’Connor, 12. Ben Carty, 13. Shane Layden, (Capt.), 14. Darragh Corbett, 15. Joshua Rowland SUBS: 16. Rory Grenham, 17. Brian Diffley, 18. Evan Galvin, 19. Frankie Hopkins, 20. Alan Gaughan
Ulster Bank League Division 1B
Eaton Park: Ballymena 10 Shannon 5
Scorers: Ballymena: Tries: Luke Marshall ; Pen: Calum Patterson ; Con: Calum Patterson ;
Scorers: Shannon: Tries: Jade Kriel ;
Ballymena: 1. Andrew Warick, 2. James Taggart , 3. Chris Cundell, 4. David Whann, 5. Connor Smyth, 6. Steven Mulholland, 7. Marcus Rea, 8. Adrian Hamilton, 9. David Shanahan, 10. Glenn Baillie, 11. Michael Stronge, 12. Calum Patterson, 13. Luke Marshall, 14. Dean Reynolds, 15. James Beattie SUBS: 16. Ryan Mattison,17. Nacho Cladera Crespo, 18. Mark Foster, 19. Azure Allison, 20. John Laughlin
Shannon: 1. Tony Cusack, 2. Ty Chan, 3. James Hurley, 4. Jade Kriel, 5., Sean McCarthy, 6. Lee Nicholas (Capt.), 7. Kelvin Brown, 8. John Foley, 9. Jack Stafford, 10. Conor Fitzgerald, 11. Stephen Fitzgerald. 12. Will Leonard, 13. Jack O’Donnell, 14. Nathan Randles, 15. Fionn McGibney, SUBS: 16. Luke O’Halloran, 17. Conor Glynn, 18. Charlie Carmody, 19. Aaron Hehir, 20. Kieran Dunne
Ballymacarn Park: Ballynahinch 23 U.C.C. 7
Scorers: Ballynahinch: Tries: Zack McCall, Rory Butler ; Pen: Richard Reaney (3) ; Con: Richard Reaney (2) ;
Scorers: U.C.C.: Tries: Cian Bohane ; Con: James Taylor ;
Ballynahinch: 1. Jerry Cronin, 2. Zack McCall, 3. Stuart Orr, 4. James Simpson, 5. John Donnan, 6. Keith Dickson. 7. Josh Donaldson, 8. Conal Boomer, 9. Aaron Cairns (Capt.), 10. Ryan Wilson, 11. David Busby, 12. Rory Butler, 13. Stuart Morrow, 14. Richard Reaney, 15. Conor Kelly, SUBS: 16. Clayton Milligan, 17. Campbell Classon, 18. Matt Connolly, 19. Chris Gibson, 20. Paddy Wright,
U.C.C.: 1. Shane O Hanlon, 2. Tadhg McCarthy, 3. Rob O’Donovan, 4. Cian Barry, 5. Brian O’Mahony, 6. Lee Mc Sherry, 7. John Hodnett, 8. Ryan Murphy (Capt.), 9. John Poland, 10.

You must be logged in to post a comment Login