Limerick Rugby
Don't Miss

Fixtures for the coming week-end

SATURDAY, 1st November 2014
Ulster Bank League Division 1A: Cork Constitution v Young Munster , at Temple Hill, 2:30 PM ; Old Belvedere v Dolphin , at Anglesea Street, 2:30 PM ; Ulster Bank League Division 1B: Garryowen v Dublin University , at Dooradoyle , 2:30 PM ; Malone v U.L. Bohemian, at Gibson Park, 2:30 PM ; Shannon v Belfast Harlequins , at Thomond Park, 2:30 PM ; Ulster Bank League Division 2A: Nenagh Ormond v U.C.C. , at New Ormond Park, 2:30 PM ; Queens University v Cashel , at Dub Lane, 2:30 PM ; Thomond v City of Derry , at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2:30 PM ; Ulster Bank League Division 2B: De La Salle Palmerston v Bruff , at Kirwan Park, 2:30 PM ; Highfield v Boyne , at Woodleigh Park, 2:30 PM ; Midleton v Old Crescent , at Towns Park, 2:30 PM ; Sunday’s Well v Sligo , at Musgrave Park, 2:30 PM ; Tullamore v Richmond , at Spollanstown, 2:30 PM ; Wanderers v Kanturk , at Merrion Road, 2:30 PM ;
SUNDAY, 2nd NOVEMBER
Munster Junior League Division 1: Clonmel v Muskerry, Clonmel;
Cobh Pirates v Galbally, Cobh, 2pm;
Kinsale v Clonakilty, Kinsale;
Old Christians v Kilfeacle, Rathcooney;
St. Mary’s v Waterpark, Grove Island;
St. Senan’s v Newcastle West, Jim Slattery Park;
Tralee v Skibbereen, Tralee;
Division 2: Ballincollig v Mallow, Tanner Park;
Bandon v Abbeyfeale, Bandon;
Castleisland v Thurles, Castleisland;
Clanwilliam v Ennis, Clanwilliam Park;
Killarney v Waterford City, Killarney;
Newport v Youghal, Newport;
Presentation v Crosshaven, Rathuard;
Division 3: Carrigaline v Charleville, Moneygourney;
Fermoy v Bantry Bay, Fermoy;
Fethard v Douglas, Fethard;
Scariff v Dungarvan, Scariff;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup: Galbally v Cobh Pirates, Cobh, 2pm.

UNDERAGE Fixtures from 28/10/2014 to 03/11/2014

Tuesday 28th October 2014
Youths Friendly U16s: Waterpark v Waterpark B, at Ballinakill, 6:45 PM Team2 Waterpark College;
Wednesday 29th October 2014
Munster Schools Inter Provincial Friendly: U17 Schools Development Squad v Connacht Schools U16s, at UL, 11:30 AM ; South Munster U18 League Group A: Bantry Bay v Highfield , at Woodleigh Park, 7:00 PM ;
Friday 31st October 2014
South Munster U16 League Group A: Highfield v Kanturk , at Woodleigh Park, 5:00 PM ;
Youths Friendly U16s: Waterpark v Wexford Wanderers , at Ballinakill, 1:00 PM ; Womens AIL Division 1: Tralee v Galwegians , at O’ Dowd Park, 2:00 PM ; Highfield v U.L. Bohemian , at Woodleigh Park, 6:00 PM ; Womens Friendly: Munster U18s Girls v Connacht Womens , at Grove Island, 3:00 PM ; U18s Development League: Bandon v Mallow , at Bandon, 12:30 PM ; Charleville v Youghal , at Charleville, 12:30 PM ; Crosshaven v Fermoy , at Crosshaven, 1:00 PM ; South Munster U16 League Group B: Sundays Well v Clonakilty , at Mahon, 11:00 AM ; Kinsale v Skibbereen , at Kinsale, 12:00 PM ; Bandon v Dolphin , at Bandon, 12:30 PM ; South Munster U16 League Group A: Ballincollig v Mallow , at Tanner Park, 11:00 AM ; Muskerry v Cork Constitution , at Ballyanly, 12:30 PM ; South Munster U18 League Group B: South Kerry v Dolphin , at South Kerry, 11:00 AM ; Muskerry v Old Christians , at Ballyanly, 12:30 PM ; Clonakilty v Midleton , at Clonakilty, 12:30 PM ; Skibbereen v Kinsale , at Skibbereen, 2:45 PM ; South Munster U18 League Group A: Kanturk v Cobh Pirates , at Kanturk, 11:00 AM ; North Kerry v Cork Constitution , at North Kerry, 11:00 AM ; Sundays Well v Bantry Bay , at Musgrave Park, 11:30 AM ; Ballincollig v Tralee , at Tanner Park, 12:30 PM ; Junior 2 League Section C: Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir , at Waterford, 6:30 PM ; Gleeson League Section B: Thurles v Listowel , at Thurles, 2:30 PM ; Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale , at Newcastle West, 2:30 PM ; Clanwilliam v St Senans , at Clanwilliam Park, 2:30 PM ; Shannon v Presentation , at Coonagh, 2:30 PM ; Thomond v Garryowen , at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2:30 PM ; GLeeson League Section A: Galbally v Ennis , at Galbally, 2:30 PM ; Estuary v Kilrush , at Shanagolden, 2:30 PM ; Kilfeacle and District v Young Munster , at Kilfeacle , 2:30 PM ; Old Crescent v St Marys , at Rosbrien, 2:30 PM ; Richmond v UL Bohemian , at Richmond Park, 2:30 PM ; U20 Donal Walsh Trophy Section B: Bruff v NUIG-Corinthians , at Kilballyowen Park, 2:30 PM ; Shannon v Galwegians , at Coonagh, 3:00 PM ; U20 Donal Walsh Trophy Section A: Clonakilty/Kinsale v WIT/Waterpark , at Clonakilty, 2:30 PM ;
Sunday 02nd November 2014
East Munster U14 League Group B: Thurles v Nenagh Ormond , at Thurles, 11:00 AM ; Galbally v Cashel , at Galbally, 11:00 AM ; Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle and District , at Collegelands, 12:15 PM ; East Munster U14 League Group A: Clonmel v Waterford City , at Clonmel, 11:00 AM ; Fethard & District v Carrick-on-Suir , at Fethard, 11:00 AM ; Waterpark v Dungarvan , at Ballinakill, 11:00 AM ; North Under 15 Conference: Presentation v Young Munster , at Rathuard, 11:30 AM ; North Under 15 League: Richmond/St Marys v Garryowen , at Richmond Park, 11:30 AM ; Ennis v Old Crescent , at Ennis, 11:30 AM ; Newcastle West v Thomond , at Killeline, 12:00 PM ; Shannon v Bruff , at Coonagh, 12:00 PM ; East Munster U16 League Group B: Kilfeacle and District v Nenagh Ormond , at Kilfeacle , 11:00 AM ; Thurles v Cashel , at Thurles, 11:00 AM ; North Munster U16 League: Ballina Killaloe/Scariff v Garryowen , at Killaloe, 12:00 PM ; Young Munster v Newcastle West/Estuary , at Tom Clifford Park, 12:00 PM ; Bruff v Thomond , at Kilballyowen Park, 12:00 PM ; St Sennans/Old Crescsnt v Kilrush , at St Senans, 12:00 PM ; Abbeyfeale v Presentation/Richmond, at Abbeyfeale, 12:00 PM ; East Munster U18 League Group B: Galbally-Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond , at Galbally-Kilfeacle, 11:00 AM ; Thurles v Cashel , at Thurles, 11:00 AM ; East Munster U18 League Group A: Dungarvan v Waterford City , at Dungarvan, 11:00 AM ; Clanwilliam v Fethard & District , at Clanwilliam Park, 11:00 AM ; North Munster U18 League : Ennis v Kilrush , at Ennis, 11:30 AM ; Presentation/St Marys v Newcastle West/Estuary , at Presentation/St Marys, 11:30 AM ; Richmond v Young Munster , at Richmond Park, 12:00 PM ; Thomond v Shannon , at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12:00 PM ; Bruff v Old Crescent-UL Bohemians , at Kilballyowen Park, 12:00 PM ; Womens AIL Division 2 South: Ballincollig v Nenagh Ormond , at Tanner Park, 1:00 PM ; New Ross v Fermoy , at New Ross, 1:00 PM ; Shannon v Dungarvan/Youghal , at Coonagh, 1:00 PM ; Munster Womens League DIV 1 South/East: Thurles v Clonmel , at Thurles, 1:00 PM ; Bandon v Cobh Pirates , at Bandon, 2:30 PM ; Munster Womens League DIV 1 North/West: Abbeyfeale v Richmond , at Abbeyfeale, 2:30 PM ; St Marys v Bruff , at Grove Island, 2:30 PM ; Junior 3 League: Charleville v Ballincollig , at Charleville, 12:00 PM ; Midleton v Fermoy , at Towns Park, 12:00 PM ; Crosshaven v UCC , at Crosshaven, 1:00 PM ; Junior 2 League Section C: Waterpark v Clonmel , at Ballinakill, 12:00 PM ; Junior 2 League Section B: Kinsale v Cork Transport , at Kinsale, 12:00 PM ; Mallow v Cobh Pirates , at Mallow, 12:00 PM ; Muskerry v Old Christians , at Ballyanly, 12:00 PM ; Mitchelstown v Shandon , at Mitchelstown, 2:30 PM ; Junior 2 League Section A: Cork Constitution v Clonakilty , at Temple Hill, 12:00 PM ; Dunmanway v Bandon , at Dunmanway, 12:00 PM ; Munster Junior League – Division 3: Fermoy v Bantry Bay , at Fermoy, 2:30 PM ; Fethard & District v Douglas , at Fethard, 2:30 PM ; Scariff v Dungarvan , at Scariff, 2:30 PM ; Carrigaline v Charleville , at Moneygourney, 2:30 PM ; Munster Junior League – Division 2: Ballincollig v Mallow , at Tanner Park, 2:30 PM ; Bandon v Abbeyfeale , at Bandon, 2:30 PM ; Castleisland v Thurles , at Castleisland, 2:30 PM ; Clanwilliam v Ennis , at Clanwilliam Park, 2:30 PM ; Killarney v Waterford City , at Killarney, 2:30 PM ; Newport v Youghal , at Newport, 2:30 PM ; Presentation v Crosshaven , at Rathuard, 2:30.

Munster Senior Seconds Section B: Kanturk v Highfield , at Kanturk, 2:30 PM ; UCC v Dolphin , at Mardyke, 2:30 PM ; Cork Constitution v Cashel , at Temple Hill, 2:30 PM ; Munster Senior Seconds Section A: Old Crescent v UL Bohemian , at Rosbrien, 2:30 PM ; Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond , at Tom Clifford Park, 2:30 PM ; Garryowen v Richmond , at Dooradoyle, 2:30 PM ; Thomond v Bruff , at Thomond, 2:30 PM ; North Munster U13 Cup: Old Crescent v Ennis , at Rosbrien, 12:00 PM ;
Monday 03rd November 2014
Munster Senior Seconds Section B: Sundays Well v Midleton , at Midleton, 7:30 PM ;

You must be logged in to post a comment Login