Limerick Rugby
Don't Miss

Garryowen level with Ballynahinch in AIL

Garryowen
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

GARRYOWEN have dragged themselves level on points with Ballynahinch today after beating Cork Constitution 12-8 in a thrilling game in Dooradoyle. Ballynahinch were well beaten by Lansdowne but got a bonus points with four tries scored. They still shade it over the light blues on a narrow margin in division one A.

Andrew O’Byrne was the Garryowen star, kicking four penalties but it was the light blue defence that must take a lot of the credit, holding out to massive Cork pressure near the end.

Young Munster lost in Dublin to Old Belvedere on a 34-12 scoreline while in 1B, UL Bohemian edged out Shannon by a single point in their local derby in Annacotty.

In 2A, both Bruff and Old Crescent lost again while in 2B there were victories for both Thomond and Richmond.

Results

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Dooradoyle: Garryowen 12 Cork Constitution 8

Scorers: Garryowen: Pen: A. O’Byrne (4) :

Cork Constitution: Tries: R. Foley, Pen: C. Quinn Garryowen: 1. JP Cooney, 2. Dave Rowley, 3. Rory Brosnan (C), 4.Mark Melbourne, 5. Shane Buckley, 6. Anthony Kavanagh, 7. Mark Rowley, 8, Barry O’Mahony, 9. Neil Cronin, 10.Andrew O’Byrne, 11. Harry Mc Nulty, 12.Conan Doyle, 13.Joey Purcell, 14. Eamonn Connolly, 15. Ronan O’Mahony SUBS: 16. Ed Rossiter, 17. Peter O’Shea, 18. Aaron McCloskey 19.Alan Gaughan, 20. Jamie Gavin

Cork Constitution: 1. Gavin Duffy, 2. Andrew O’Driscoll, 3. John Ryan, 4. Cathal O’Flaherty, 5. Joe McSwiney, 6. Graeme Lawlor, 7. James Ryan, 8. Willie Ryan, 9. Ryan Foley, 10. Darragh Lyons, 11. Conor Desmond, 12.

Niall Kenneally, 13. Michael Keyes, 14. Luke Duffy, 15. Chris Quinn SUBS: 16. Ger Sweeny, 17. Brian Cagney, 18. Luke Cahill, 19. Sonny Dwyer, 20. Owen O’Donnell

Aviva Stadium: Lansdowne 41 Ballynahinch 26

Scorers: Lansdowne: Tries: T. Farrell, C. Aherne (2), J. Moran, W. Walsh, Pen. Try : Pen: T. Kiersey ; Con: T. Kiersey (2), M. Roche (2) :

Ballynahinch: Tries: R. Mc Burney (2) , N. Faloon, J. Mc Grath ; Con: R. Lobb, J. Mc Briar (2) ;

Lansdowne: 1. Jack O’Connell, 2 Tyrone Moran, 3 Adam Boland, 4. Joe Moran, 5. Willie Earle (c), 6 Clive Ross, 7 Charlie Butterworth, 8 Brian Moylett, 9 Philip Maher, 10 Tom Kiersey, 11. Foster Horan, 12 Tom Farrell, 13 Mark Roche, 14 Cian Aherne, 15 Willie Walsh SUBS: 16. Warren Barry, 17. Ian Prendiville, 18. Rhodri Jones, 19 Kevin Quinlan, 20 Ed Torrie

Ballynahinch: 1. Kyle McCall, 2. Jonny Murphy, 3. Christopher Taylor, 4. John Madden, 5. Michael Graham, 6. Jamie Kirk, 7. Paul Pritchard, 8. David McGuigan, 9. Harry McAleese. 10. Ritchie Lobb, 11 Aaron Ferris, 12. Robin Harte, 13. Stuart Morrow (C), 14. David McIlwaine, 15. Rodger McBurney. SUBS: 16. Michael Cromie, 17. Conor Pyper, 18. Neil Faloon, 19. Jordan Grattan, 20. James McBriar, 21. J. Mc Grath

Anglesea Road: Old Belvedere 34 Young Munster 12

Scorers: Old Belvedere: Tries: J. Kennedy, J. Conan, J. Glynn, D.Riordan:Pen: J. Glynn (2):Con: J. Glynn (4) ;

Young Munster: Tries: S Rennison, A. Cotter; Con: B. Haugh :

Old Belvedere: 1. Pat O’Regan, 2. Killian McDonald, 3. Declan Lavery, 4. Dean Moore, 5. Josh Eden-Whatiri, 6. Jonathan Slattery 7. Kieran O’Gorman , 8. Leo Auva’a, 9. Aaron Sheehan, 10.Steve Crosbie, 11 Philip O’Dwyer, 12. Shaun Berne, 13. John Kennedy, 14 Josh Glynn, 15. Danny Riordan (C) SUBS: 16. Jack Conan, 17. Adam Howard, 18. Killian O’Neill, 19. Fergal Lawlor, 20. Richie Dunne

Young Munster: 1. Hugh McGrath, 2. Ger Slattery, 3. Alan Cotter, 4. Tom Goggin, 5. Alan Kennedy, 6. Darren Ryan, 7. John Moroney, 8, Sean Rennison, 9. Brian Haugh, 10. William Staunton, 11. Barry Gibbons, 12. Craig O Hanlon, 13. Mark Doyle, 14. Derry O’Connor, 15. Adam O Loughlin SUBS: 16. Ger Burke, 17. Gavin Ryan, 18. Ken Hanley, 19. Sean Upton, 20. Shane O’Brien

Templeville Road: St. Mary’s College 6 Clontarf 25

Scorers: St. Mary’s College : Pen: G. Dunne (2) ;

Clontarf: Tries: M. Mc Farland, M. Mc Grath, B. Byrne ; Pen: D. Joyce (2): Con: D. Joyce (2) ;

St. Marys College: 1. Brian McGovern, 2. Dylan Fawsitt, 3. Arthur Lyons, 4. Daragh Frawley, 5. Ciaran Ruddock, 6. Mark Fallon, 7. Barry O’Flanagan, 8. Kevin Sheahan (C), 9. Matthew D’Arcy, 10. Cathal Marsh, 11. Conor Hogan, 12. Rob Hudson, 13. Marcus O’Driscoll, 14. Darren Hudson, 15. Gavin Dunne, SUBS: 16: Scott Flanagan, 17. Colm McMahon, 18: Stephen Bradshaw, 19: Robbie Glynn, 20. Ian O’Neill, 21 Steve Toal-Lennon

Clontarf: 1. Royce Burke-Flynn, 2. Cian Culleton, 3. Tadgh Furlong, 4. Ben Reilly (C), 5. Conor O’Keeffe, 6. Karl Moran, 7. Liam Murphy, 8. Anthony Ryan, 9. Sam Cronin, 10. David Joyce, 11 Max McFarland, 12. Killian Lett, 13. Evan Ryan, 14.Michael McGrath, 15.Darragh Fitzpatrick SUBS: 16. Bryan Byrne, 17 Tom Byrne., 18. Ian Hirst, 19. Peter Du Toit, 20. Conor Keegan

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

1:30 Annacotty: U.L. Bohemian 16 Shannon 15

Scorers: U.L. Bohemians: Tries: E. Sweeney ; Pen: R. Burke (3) : Con: R. Burke ;

Shannon: Tries: T. Leader. R. Mullane ; Pen: T. Bennett : Con: T. Bennett :

U.L. Bohemians: 1. Kevin Flanagan, 2. John Sutton, 3. Gary Walsh, 4. Ed Kelly (C), 5. Eoin Sweeney, 6. Keith McManus 7. Ian Condell, 8. Rory Cunningham, 9. Tim Rafferty, 10. Shane Airey, 11. Robbie Burke, 12. Rory White, 13. Mossie Lawler, 14. Adrian Enright, 15 David Johnston SUBS: 16 Kevin O’Byrne, 17. Michael Lynch,

18. Shane Boyle, 19. Paul Bolger, 20 Sam Sterling

Shannon: 1. Aaron O’Brien, 2. Liam Cronin, 3. Dennis O’Connell, 4. Keith White, 5. Patrick Kearns, 6. James Murphy, 7. John Shine, 8. Paddy Butler , 9. Dave Evans, 10. Rob Guerin, 11. Richie Mullane, 12. Tadhg Bennett (C), 13. Tadhg Leader, 14. Shaun Horgan, 15. Luke O’Dea SUBS: 16. Barry McNamara, 17. Jason Cronin , 18. Hugh Kelliher, 19. David Quinlan, 20. Ronan Hunt, 21. Daithi Byrne

Deramore Park: Belfast Harlequins 14 Malone 25

Scorers: Belfast Harlequins:Tries: B. Sloan ; Pen: L. Cambridge (3) :

Malone: Tries: R. Millar ; Pen: J. Mc Kinney (6) : Con: J. Mc Kinney ;

Belfast Harlequins: 1. Mark McGrath, 2. Marc Logan, 3. Neil Simpson (C), 4. Neil Mc Comb, 5. Callum Lecky, 6.

Danny Annett, 7 Kenny McCombe., 8. Daniel Dass, 9. Michael Heaney, 10. Mark Kettyle, 11. Mark Glover, 12. Mark Best, 13. William Stewart, 14. Ben Sloan, 15. Liam Cambridge SUBS: 16. Tom Fraser, 17. Paul Greenaway, 18. Oliver Loughead, 19. Darryl Marshall, 20. Kyle Adams

Malone: 1.Ross Kane, 2.Darryl Maxwell, 3. Lee Mc Clure, 4.Alan O’Connor, 5 Michael Ferguson, 6. Richard Millar, 7. Neil Alcorn (C), 8. Conor Joyce, 9. John Creighton, 10. James Mc Kinney, 11. Jay Malcolm, 12. Mark Gribben, 13. Michael Barker, 14. Adam Liddell, 15. Peter Henderson SUBS: 16. Simon Bailie, 17. Philip Eaddie, 18. James Mc Allistair, 20. Shane Kelly

Stevenson Park: Dungannon 27 Blackrock College 27

Scorers: Dungannon: Tries: J. Bates, J. Finlay ; Pen: P. Nelson (5) : Con: P. Nelson :

Blackrock College: Tries: R. Keogh, J Simon-Byrne, M. Carroll, R. Marsh ; Con: R. Keogh, D. Scott Lennon : Dp. Gl. : D. Godfrey :

Dungannon: 1. Glen Sinnamon, 2. Paul Jackson, 3. Adam Macklin, 4. Plunkett McCallan, 5. John Joe Kane, 6. Stephen Todd, 7. David Leyburn, 8. James McMahon, 9. James Bates, 10. Cormac McCartney, 11. Darren Simpson, 12. Paul Magee, 13. Peter Nelson, 14. Jack Reavy, 15. Jake Finlay SUBS: 16. Daniel Maxwell, 17. Steven Sinnamon, 18. David Irwin, 19. Jake McCammon, 20. Mark Faloon

Blackrock College: 1. Dave Lewis, 2. Ryan Fisher, 3. Karl Haitana, 4. Eoin Cullen, 5. Michael Carroll, 6. Sam Cooke, 7. Peter McCague, 8. Richie Marsh, 9. Adam Griggs, 10. Dave Godfrey, 11. David Scott-Lennon, 12. Rob Keogh, 13. Emile van Wyck, 14. Mark Scott-Lennon, 15. Jann Simon-Byrne SUBS:

Lakelands: Terenure College 22 Dublin University 17

Scorers: Terenure College: Tries: J. O’Donoghue, R. Duke (2), K. O’Neill ; Con: M. O’Neill :

Dublin University: Tries: J. Dilger, Pen. Try ; Pen: S. Windsor: Con: S. Windsor (2) :

Terenure College: 1. Craig Trenier, 2. Robbie Smyth, 3. Jonathan Berretto, 4. Kevin O Dwyer, 5. Fergal Walsh, 6 Robert Duke., 7. Kyle Mc Coy, 8. Alex Dunlop, 9. Kevin O’Neill, 10. Mark O’ Neill, 11. James O’Donoghue, 12. John Bollard, 13. Ryan Roopnarinesingh, 14. Conor Kelly, 15. Ian Hanley SUBS: 16. Barry Elliott, 17. Gary Hamilton, 18. Brian Moroney, 19. Graham Coffey, 20 Niall Thornton

Dublin University: 1. Colm Goode, 2. Richard Halpin, 3. Andy Keating, 4. Will Scott, 5. Jack Kelly (C), 6. Pierce Dargan, 7. Brian Du Toit, 8. Jack Dilger, 9. Angus Lloyd, 10. Sam Windsor, 11. Ariel Robles, 12. Paddy Lavelle, 13. Ed Barry, 14. Niyi Adeolukan, 15. Jack Fitzpatrick SUBS: 16. George Walsh, 17. Kieran Grennan, 18. Jack Boland, 19. Nick McCarthy, 20. Dave Fanagan

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Bective Rangers 29 Banbridge 27

Bruff 20 Queens University 27

City of Derry 32 Cashel 10

NUIM Barnhall 10 Galwegians 12

Old Crescent 17 Ballymena 19

Rainey Old Boys 31 Highfield 12

Seapoint 7 U.C.C. 9

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Ards 31 Boyne 26

Armagh 10 Thomond 17

D.L.S.P. 13 Skerries 26

Midleton 31 Navan 3

Nenagh Ormond 19 Greystones 17

Sunday’s Well 39 Instonians 3

Suttonians 10 Richmond 15

Tullamore 15 Sligo 13

Fixtures for Sunday 16th March

Division 1A

Dolphin v UCD, Musgrave Park

Fixtures for Friday 21st March

Division 2B

19:30 Div2B Greystones v De La Salle Palmerston, Dr Hickey Park

20:00 Div2B Navan RFC v Tullamore Balreask, Old David Williams

Fixtures for Saturday 22nd March

Division 1A

Ballynahinch v Young Munster, Ballymacran Park

Garryowen v Clontarf, Dooradoyle

Lansdowne v Cork Constitution, Aviva Stadium

Old Belvedere v UCD, Anglesea Road

St. Mary’s College v Dolphin, Templeville Road

Division 1B

Blackrock College v Malone, Stradbrook

Corinthians v U.L. Bohemian, Cronithian Park

Dublin University v Belfast Harlequins, Sydney Parade

Dungannon v Buccaneers, Stevenson Park

Shannon v Terenure College, Thomond Park

Division 2A

Bruff v U.C.C., Kilballyowen Park

City of Derry v Seapoint, Judge’s Road

Naas v Highfield, Forenaughts

NUIM Barnhall v Queens University, Parsonstown

Old Crescent v Cashel RFC, Rosbrien

Old Wesley v Banbridge, Donnybrook

Rainey OB v Ballymena, Hatrick Park

Division 2B

Armagh v Ards, Palace Gorunds

Boyne v Sundays Well, Shamrock Lodge

Instonians v Sligo, Shaws Bridge

Nenagh Ormond v Suttonians, New Ormond Park

Skerries v Richmond, Holmpatrick

Thomond v Midleton, Liam Fitzgerald Park

Fixtures for Sunday 23rd March

Division 2A

Bective Rangers v Galwegians, Donnybrook GARRYOWEN have dragged themselves level on points with Ballynahinch today after beating Cork Constitution 12-8 in a thrilling game in Dooradoyle. Ballynahinch were well beaten by Lansdowne but got a bonus points with four tries scored. They still shade it over the light blues on a narrow margin in division one A.

Andrew O’Byrne was the Garryowen star, kicking four penalties but it was the light blue defence that must take a lot of the credit, holding out to massive Cork pressure near the end.

Young Munster lost in Dublin to Old Belvedere on a 34-12 scoreline while in 1B, UL Bohemian edged out Shannon by a single point in their local derby in Annacotty.

In 2A, both Bruff and Old Crescent lost again while in 2B there were victories for both Thomond and Richmond.

Results

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Dooradoyle: Garryowen 12 Cork Constitution 8

Scorers: Garryowen: Pen: A. O’Byrne (4) :

Cork Constitution: Tries: R. Foley, Pen: C. Quinn Garryowen: 1. JP Cooney, 2. Dave Rowley, 3. Rory Brosnan (C), 4.Mark Melbourne, 5. Shane Buckley, 6. Anthony Kavanagh, 7. Mark Rowley, 8, Barry O’Mahony, 9. Neil Cronin, 10.Andrew O’Byrne, 11. Harry Mc Nulty, 12.Conan Doyle, 13.Joey Purcell, 14. Eamonn Connolly, 15. Ronan O’Mahony SUBS: 16. Ed Rossiter, 17. Peter O’Shea, 18. Aaron McCloskey 19.Alan Gaughan, 20. Jamie Gavin

Cork Constitution: 1. Gavin Duffy, 2. Andrew O’Driscoll, 3. John Ryan, 4. Cathal O’Flaherty, 5. Joe McSwiney, 6. Graeme Lawlor, 7. James Ryan, 8. Willie Ryan, 9. Ryan Foley, 10. Darragh Lyons, 11. Conor Desmond, 12.

Niall Kenneally, 13. Michael Keyes, 14. Luke Duffy, 15. Chris Quinn SUBS: 16. Ger Sweeny, 17. Brian Cagney, 18. Luke Cahill, 19. Sonny Dwyer, 20. Owen O’Donnell

Aviva Stadium: Lansdowne 41 Ballynahinch 26

Scorers: Lansdowne: Tries: T. Farrell, C. Aherne (2), J. Moran, W. Walsh, Pen. Try : Pen: T. Kiersey ; Con: T. Kiersey (2), M. Roche (2) :

Ballynahinch: Tries: R. Mc Burney (2) , N. Faloon, J. Mc Grath ; Con: R. Lobb, J. Mc Briar (2) ;

Lansdowne: 1. Jack O’Connell, 2 Tyrone Moran, 3 Adam Boland, 4. Joe Moran, 5. Willie Earle (c), 6 Clive Ross, 7 Charlie Butterworth, 8 Brian Moylett, 9 Philip Maher, 10 Tom Kiersey, 11. Foster Horan, 12 Tom Farrell, 13 Mark Roche, 14 Cian Aherne, 15 Willie Walsh SUBS: 16. Warren Barry, 17. Ian Prendiville, 18. Rhodri Jones, 19 Kevin Quinlan, 20 Ed Torrie

Ballynahinch: 1. Kyle McCall, 2. Jonny Murphy, 3. Christopher Taylor, 4. John Madden, 5. Michael Graham, 6. Jamie Kirk, 7. Paul Pritchard, 8. David McGuigan, 9. Harry McAleese. 10. Ritchie Lobb, 11 Aaron Ferris, 12. Robin Harte, 13. Stuart Morrow (C), 14. David McIlwaine, 15. Rodger McBurney. SUBS: 16. Michael Cromie, 17. Conor Pyper, 18. Neil Faloon, 19. Jordan Grattan, 20. James McBriar, 21. J. Mc Grath

Anglesea Road: Old Belvedere 34 Young Munster 12

Scorers: Old Belvedere: Tries: J. Kennedy, J. Conan, J. Glynn, D.Riordan:Pen: J. Glynn (2):Con: J. Glynn (4) ;

Young Munster: Tries: S Rennison, A. Cotter; Con: B. Haugh :

Old Belvedere: 1. Pat O’Regan, 2. Killian McDonald, 3. Declan Lavery, 4. Dean Moore, 5. Josh Eden-Whatiri, 6. Jonathan Slattery 7. Kieran O’Gorman , 8. Leo Auva’a, 9. Aaron Sheehan, 10.Steve Crosbie, 11 Philip O’Dwyer, 12. Shaun Berne, 13. John Kennedy, 14 Josh Glynn, 15. Danny Riordan (C) SUBS: 16. Jack Conan, 17. Adam Howard, 18. Killian O’Neill, 19. Fergal Lawlor, 20. Richie Dunne

Young Munster: 1. Hugh McGrath, 2. Ger Slattery, 3. Alan Cotter, 4. Tom Goggin, 5. Alan Kennedy, 6. Darren Ryan, 7. John Moroney, 8, Sean Rennison, 9. Brian Haugh, 10. William Staunton, 11. Barry Gibbons, 12. Craig O Hanlon, 13. Mark Doyle, 14. Derry O’Connor, 15. Adam O Loughlin SUBS: 16. Ger Burke, 17. Gavin Ryan, 18. Ken Hanley, 19. Sean Upton, 20. Shane O’Brien

Templeville Road: St. Mary’s College 6 Clontarf 25

Scorers: St. Mary’s College : Pen: G. Dunne (2) ;

Clontarf: Tries: M. Mc Farland, M. Mc Grath, B. Byrne ; Pen: D. Joyce (2): Con: D. Joyce (2) ;

St. Marys College: 1. Brian McGovern, 2. Dylan Fawsitt, 3. Arthur Lyons, 4. Daragh Frawley, 5. Ciaran Ruddock, 6. Mark Fallon, 7. Barry O’Flanagan, 8. Kevin Sheahan (C), 9. Matthew D’Arcy, 10. Cathal Marsh, 11. Conor Hogan, 12. Rob Hudson, 13. Marcus O’Driscoll, 14. Darren Hudson, 15. Gavin Dunne, SUBS: 16: Scott Flanagan, 17. Colm McMahon, 18: Stephen Bradshaw, 19: Robbie Glynn, 20. Ian O’Neill, 21 Steve Toal-Lennon

Clontarf: 1. Royce Burke-Flynn, 2. Cian Culleton, 3. Tadgh Furlong, 4. Ben Reilly (C), 5. Conor O’Keeffe, 6. Karl Moran, 7. Liam Murphy, 8. Anthony Ryan, 9. Sam Cronin, 10. David Joyce, 11 Max McFarland, 12. Killian Lett, 13. Evan Ryan, 14.Michael McGrath, 15.Darragh Fitzpatrick SUBS: 16. Bryan Byrne, 17 Tom Byrne., 18. Ian Hirst, 19. Peter Du Toit, 20. Conor Keegan

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

1:30 Annacotty: U.L. Bohemian 16 Shannon 15

Scorers: U.L. Bohemians: Tries: E. Sweeney ; Pen: R. Burke (3) : Con: R. Burke ;

Shannon: Tries: T. Leader. R. Mullane ; Pen: T. Bennett : Con: T. Bennett :

U.L. Bohemians: 1. Kevin Flanagan, 2. John Sutton, 3. Gary Walsh, 4. Ed Kelly (C), 5. Eoin Sweeney, 6. Keith McManus 7. Ian Condell, 8. Rory Cunningham, 9. Tim Rafferty, 10. Shane Airey, 11. Robbie Burke, 12. Rory White, 13. Mossie Lawler, 14. Adrian Enright, 15 David Johnston SUBS: 16 Kevin O’Byrne, 17. Michael Lynch,

18. Shane Boyle, 19. Paul Bolger, 20 Sam Sterling

Shannon: 1. Aaron O’Brien, 2. Liam Cronin, 3. Dennis O’Connell, 4. Keith White, 5. Patrick Kearns, 6. James Murphy, 7. John Shine, 8. Paddy Butler , 9. Dave Evans, 10. Rob Guerin, 11. Richie Mullane, 12. Tadhg Bennett (C), 13. Tadhg Leader, 14. Shaun Horgan, 15. Luke O’Dea SUBS: 16. Barry McNamara, 17. Jason Cronin , 18. Hugh Kelliher, 19. David Quinlan, 20. Ronan Hunt, 21. Daithi Byrne

Deramore Park: Belfast Harlequins 14 Malone 25

Scorers: Belfast Harlequins:Tries: B. Sloan ; Pen: L. Cambridge (3) :

Malone: Tries: R. Millar ; Pen: J. Mc Kinney (6) : Con: J. Mc Kinney ;

Belfast Harlequins: 1. Mark McGrath, 2. Marc Logan, 3. Neil Simpson (C), 4. Neil Mc Comb, 5. Callum Lecky, 6.

Danny Annett, 7 Kenny McCombe., 8. Daniel Dass, 9. Michael Heaney, 10. Mark Kettyle, 11. Mark Glover, 12. Mark Best, 13. William Stewart, 14. Ben Sloan, 15. Liam Cambridge SUBS: 16. Tom Fraser, 17. Paul Greenaway, 18. Oliver Loughead, 19. Darryl Marshall, 20. Kyle Adams

Malone: 1.Ross Kane, 2.Darryl Maxwell, 3. Lee Mc Clure, 4.Alan O’Connor, 5 Michael Ferguson, 6. Richard Millar, 7. Neil Alcorn (C), 8. Conor Joyce, 9. John Creighton, 10. James Mc Kinney, 11. Jay Malcolm, 12. Mark Gribben, 13. Michael Barker, 14. Adam Liddell, 15. Peter Henderson SUBS: 16. Simon Bailie, 17. Philip Eaddie, 18. James Mc Allistair, 20. Shane Kelly

Stevenson Park: Dungannon 27 Blackrock College 27

Scorers: Dungannon: Tries: J. Bates, J. Finlay ; Pen: P. Nelson (5) : Con: P. Nelson :

Blackrock College: Tries: R. Keogh, J Simon-Byrne, M. Carroll, R. Marsh ; Con: R. Keogh, D. Scott Lennon : Dp. Gl. : D. Godfrey :

Dungannon: 1. Glen Sinnamon, 2. Paul Jackson, 3. Adam Macklin, 4. Plunkett McCallan, 5. John Joe Kane, 6. Stephen Todd, 7. David Leyburn, 8. James McMahon, 9. James Bates, 10. Cormac McCartney, 11. Darren Simpson, 12. Paul Magee, 13. Peter Nelson, 14. Jack Reavy, 15. Jake Finlay SUBS: 16. Daniel Maxwell, 17. Steven Sinnamon, 18. David Irwin, 19. Jake McCammon, 20. Mark Faloon

Blackrock College: 1. Dave Lewis, 2. Ryan Fisher, 3. Karl Haitana, 4. Eoin Cullen, 5. Michael Carroll, 6. Sam Cooke, 7. Peter McCague, 8. Richie Marsh, 9. Adam Griggs, 10. Dave Godfrey, 11. David Scott-Lennon, 12. Rob Keogh, 13. Emile van Wyck, 14. Mark Scott-Lennon, 15. Jann Simon-Byrne SUBS:

Lakelands: Terenure College 22 Dublin University 17

Scorers: Terenure College: Tries: J. O’Donoghue, R. Duke (2), K. O’Neill ; Con: M. O’Neill :

Dublin University: Tries: J. Dilger, Pen. Try ; Pen: S. Windsor: Con: S. Windsor (2) :

Terenure College: 1. Craig Trenier, 2. Robbie Smyth, 3. Jonathan Berretto, 4. Kevin O Dwyer, 5. Fergal Walsh, 6 Robert Duke., 7. Kyle Mc Coy, 8. Alex Dunlop, 9. Kevin O’Neill, 10. Mark O’ Neill, 11. James O’Donoghue, 12. John Bollard, 13. Ryan Roopnarinesingh, 14. Conor Kelly, 15. Ian Hanley SUBS: 16. Barry Elliott, 17. Gary Hamilton, 18. Brian Moroney, 19. Graham Coffey, 20 Niall Thornton

Dublin University: 1. Colm Goode, 2. Richard Halpin, 3. Andy Keating, 4. Will Scott, 5. Jack Kelly (C), 6. Pierce Dargan, 7. Brian Du Toit, 8. Jack Dilger, 9. Angus Lloyd, 10. Sam Windsor, 11. Ariel Robles, 12. Paddy Lavelle, 13. Ed Barry, 14. Niyi Adeolukan, 15. Jack Fitzpatrick SUBS: 16. George Walsh, 17. Kieran Grennan, 18. Jack Boland, 19. Nick McCarthy, 20. Dave Fanagan

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Bective Rangers 29 Banbridge 27

Bruff 20 Queens University 27

City of Derry 32 Cashel 10

NUIM Barnhall 10 Galwegians 12

Old Crescent 17 Ballymena 19

Rainey Old Boys 31 Highfield 12

Seapoint 7 U.C.C. 9

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Ards 31 Boyne 26

Armagh 10 Thomond 17

D.L.S.P. 13 Skerries 26

Midleton 31 Navan 3

Nenagh Ormond 19 Greystones 17

Sunday’s Well 39 Instonians 3

Suttonians 10 Richmond 15

Tullamore 15 Sligo 13

Fixtures for Sunday 16th March

Division 1A

Dolphin v UCD, Musgrave Park

Fixtures for Friday 21st March

Division 2B

19:30 Div2B Greystones v De La Salle Palmerston, Dr Hickey Park

20:00 Div2B Navan RFC v Tullamore Balreask, Old David Williams

Fixtures for Saturday 22nd March

Division 1A

Ballynahinch v Young Munster, Ballymacran Park

Garryowen v Clontarf, Dooradoyle

Lansdowne v Cork Constitution, Aviva Stadium

Old Belvedere v UCD, Anglesea Road

St. Mary’s College v Dolphin, Templeville Road

Division 1B

Blackrock College v Malone, Stradbrook

Corinthians v U.L. Bohemian, Cronithian Park

Dublin University v Belfast Harlequins, Sydney Parade

Dungannon v Buccaneers, Stevenson Park

Shannon v Terenure College, Thomond Park

Division 2A

Bruff v U.C.C., Kilballyowen Park

City of Derry v Seapoint, Judge’s Road

Naas v Highfield, Forenaughts

NUIM Barnhall v Queens University, Parsonstown

Old Crescent v Cashel RFC, Rosbrien

Old Wesley v Banbridge, Donnybrook

Rainey OB v Ballymena, Hatrick Park

Division 2B

Armagh v Ards, Palace Gorunds

Boyne v Sundays Well, Shamrock Lodge

Instonians v Sligo, Shaws Bridge

Nenagh Ormond v Suttonians, New Ormond Park

Skerries v Richmond, Holmpatrick

Thomond v Midleton, Liam Fitzgerald Park

Fixtures for Sunday 23rd March

Division 2A

Bective Rangers v Galwegians, Donnybrook

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

You must be logged in to post a comment Login