Limerick Rugby
Don't Miss

Here are all the teams for Heineken Cup week-end

IT’S going to be an exciting week-end for rugby fans with the Heineken Cup topping the bill. Here are the details: dates, teams, match officials and tv times and channels. 

Munster Rugby v Stade Toulousain
Date: Sat 07 May 2022 KO: 15:00 Venue: Aviva StadiumMunster Rugby
MUNSTER RUGBY
15. Mike Haley, 14. Keith Earls, 13. Chris Farrell, 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Simon Zebo, 10. Joey Carbery, 9. Conor Murray, 1. Josh Wycherley, 2. Niall Scannell, 3. Stephen Archer, 4. Jean Kleyn, 5. Fineen Wycherley, 6. Peter O’Mahony (c), 7. Alex Kendellen, 8. Jack O’Donoghue.
Replacements:
16. Diarmuid Barron, 17. Jeremy Loughman, 18. John Ryan, 19. Jason Jenkins, 20. Thomas Aherne, 21. Craig Casey, 22. Ben Healy, 23. Jack Daly,
Stade Toulousain
STADE TOULOUSAIN
15. Thomas Ramos, 14. Dimitri Delibes, 13. Pierre Fouyssac, 12. Pita Ahki, 11. Matthis Lebel, 10. Romain Ntamack, 9. Antoine Dupont, 1. Rodrigue Neti, 2. Julien Marchand (c), 3. Dorian Aldegheri, 4. Rory Arnold, 5. Emmanuel Meafou, 6. Rynhardt Elstadt, 7. Thibaud Flament, 8. Francois Cros.
Replacements:
16. Peato Mauvaka, 17. Cyril Baille, 18. David Ainu’u, 19. Joe Tekori, 20. Selevasio Tolofua, 21. Anthony Jelonch, 22. Baptiste Germain, 23. Maxime Médard,
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
AR1: Christophe Ridley (England)
AR2: Jack Makepeace (England)
TMO: Stuart Terheege (England)
Broadcasters: BT Sport / France 2 / beIN SPORTS
Leicester Tigers v Leinster Rugby
Date: Sat 07 May 2022 KO: 17:30 Venue: Mattioli Woods Welford RoadLeicester Tigers
LEICESTER TIGERS
15. Freddie Steward, 14. Chris Ashton, 13. Matias Moroni, 12. Guy Porter, 11. Harry Potter, 10. George Ford, 9. Ben Youngs, 1. Ellis Genge (c), 2. Julian Montoya, 3. Dan Cole, 4. Ollie Chessum, 5. Calum Green, 6. Hanro Liebenberg, 7. Tommy Reffell, 8. Jasper Wiese.
Replacements:
16. Nic Dolly, 17. James Whitcombe, 18. Joe Heyes, 19. Harry Wells, 20. George Martin, 21. Richard Wigglesworth, 22. Freddie Burns, 23. Nemani Nadolo,
Leinster Rugby
LEINSTER RUGBY
15. Hugo Keenan, 14. Jimmy O’Brien, 13. Garry Ringrose, 12. Robbie Henshaw, 11. James Lowe, 10. Johnny Sexton (c), 9. Jamison Gibson-Park, 1. Andrew Porter, 2. Ronan Kelleher, 3. Tadhg Furlong, 4. Ross Molony, 5. James Ryan, 6. Caelan Doris, 7. Josh van der Flier, 8. Jack Conan.
Replacements:
16. Dan Sheehan, 17. Cian Healy, 18. Michael Ala’alatoa, 19. Joe McCarthy, 20. Rhys Ruddock, 21. Luke McGrath, 22. Ross Byrne, 23. Tommy O’Brien,
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)

AR1: Thomas Charabas (France)

AR2: Laurent Cardona (France)
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure (France)
Broadcasters: BT Sport / beIN SPORTS
Stade Rochelais v Montpellier Hérault Rugby
Date: Sat 07 May 2022 KO: 18:30 Venue: Stade Marcel DeflandreStade Rochelais
STADE ROCHELAIS
15. Jérémy Sinzelle, 14. Dillyn Leyds, 13. Jonathan Danty, 12. Levani Botia, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Ihaia West, 9. Tawera Kerr Barlow, 1. Dany Priso, 2. Pierre Bourgarit, 3. Uini Atonio, 4. Thomas Lavault, 5. Rémi Picquette, 6. Wiaan Liebenberg, 7. Victor Vito, 8. Grégory Alldritt (c).
Replacements:
16. Facundo Bosch, 17. Reda Wardi, 18. Joel Sclavi, 19. Romain Sazy, 20. Matthias Haddad, 21. Arthur Retiere, 22. Jules Favre, 23. Pierre Popelin,
Montpellier Hérault Rugby
MONTPELLIER HÉRAULT RUGBY
15. Julien Tisseron, 14. Vincent Rattez, 13. Yvan Reilhac, 12. Handré Pollard, 11. Gabriel N’gandebe, 10. Louis Foursans, 9. Benoit Paillaugue, 1. Enzo Forletta, 2. Guilhem Guirado, 3. Henry Thomas, 4. Florian Verhaeghe, 5. Bastien Chalureau, 6. Fulgence Ouedraogo, 7. Yacouba Camara (c), 8. Zach Mercer.
Replacements:
16. Brandon Paenga-Amosa, 17. Robert Rodgers, 18. Yannick Arroyo, 19. Kelian Galletier, 20. Gela Aprasidze, 21. Thomas Darmon, 22. Mickael Capelli, 23. Masivesi Dakuwaqa,
Referee: Karl Dickson (England)
AR1: Wayne Barnes (England)
AR2: Andrew Jackson (England)
TMO: Tom Foley (England)
Broadcasters: beIN SPORTS / BT SPORT
Racing 92 v Sale Sharks
Date: Sun 08 May 2022 KO: 16:00 Venue: Paris La Defense ArenaRacing 92
RACING 92
15. Max Spring, 14. Teddy Thomas, 13. Gael Fickou, 12. Henry Chavancy (c), 11. Juan Imhoff, 10. Finn Russell, 9. Nolann Le Garrec, 1. Hassane Kolingar, 2. Camille Chat, 3. Cedate Gomes Sa, 4. Baptiste Chouzenoux, 5. Anton Bresler, 6. Wenceslas Lauret, 7. Ibrahim Diallo, 8. Yoan Tanga.
Replacements:
16. Teddy Baubigny, 17. Eddy Ben Arous, 18. Trevor Nyakane, 19. Bernard Le Roux, 20. Baptiste Pesenti, 21. Maxime Machenaud, 22. Antoine Gibert, 23. Virimi Vakatawa,
Sale Sharks
SALE SHARKS
15. Luke James, 14. Thomas Roebuck, 13. Robert du Preez, 12. Manu Tuilagi, 11. Simon Hammersley, 10. AJ MacGinty, 9. Faf de Klerk, 1. Bevan Rodd, 2. Akker van der Merwe, 3. Nick Schonert, 4. Jean-Luc du Preez, 5. Lood de Jager, 6. Jono Ross (c), 7. Tom Curry, 8. Dan du Preez.
Replacements:
16. Ewan Ashman, 17. Simon McIntyre, 18. Coenie Oosthuizen, 19. Jacobus Wiese, 20. Ben Curry, 21. Fergus Warr, 22. Sam James, 23. Rohan Janse van Rensburg,
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
AR1: Craig Evans (Wales)
AR2: Chris Busby (Ireland)
TMO: Joy Neville (Ireland)
Broadcasters: France 2 / beIN SPORTS / BT SPORT / Channel 4 / Virgin Media

You must be logged in to post a comment Login