Limerick Rugby
Don't Miss

Teams named for European Champions Cup

HERE are the teams for this Saturday and Sunday’s European Clubs Champions Cup games. Times are local times.
Racing 92 v Glasgow Warriors
Saturday, 9 January
Kick off: 14:00
Stade Yves-Du-Manoir
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland), Assistant ref: Dudley Phillips (Ireland), Assistant ref: Nigel Correll (Ireland), TMO: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland), Citing Commissioner: Peter Ferguson (Ireland)
Racing 92: Johannes Goosen; Juan Imhoff, Henry Chavancy, Alexandre Dumoulin, Marc Andreu; Dan Carter, Maxime Machenaud; Eddy Ben Arous, Dimitri Szarzewski (c), Ben Tameifuna, Luke Charteris, Manuel Carizza, Yannick Nyanga, Wenceslas Lauret, Chris Masoe
Replacements: Camille Chat, Julien Brugnaut, Luc Ducalcon, Bernard Le Roux, Antonie Claassen, Brice Dulin, Mike Phillips, Casey Laulala
Glasgow Warriors: Stuart Hogg; Taqele Naiyaravoro, Mark Bennett, Finn Russell, Sean Lamont; Duncan Weir, Ali Price; Gordon Reid, Pat MacArthur, Zander Fagerson, Leone Nakarawa, Jonny Gray (c), Ryan Wilson, Chris Fusaro, Adam Ashe
Replacements: Fraser Brown, Alex Allan, Sila Puafisi, Greg Peterson, Hugh Blake, Lee Jones, Samuel Johnson, Glenn Bryce
Stade Français Paris v Munster Rugby
Saturday, 9 January
Kick off: 16:45
Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales), Assistant ref: Sean Brickell (Wales), Assistant ref: Jon Hardy (Wales), TMO: Derek Bevan (Wales), Citing Commissioner: Douglas Hunter (Scotland)
Stade Français Paris: Hugo Bonneval; Julien Arias, Waisea Vuidarvuwalu, Paul Williams, Josaia Raisuqe; Morné Steyn, Julien Dupuy; Zak Taulafo, Laurent Sempéré, Paul Alo Emile, Hugh Pyle, Paul Gabrillagues, Sekou Macalou, Sylvain Nicolas, Sergio Parisse (c)
Replacements: Laurent Panis, Heinke Van der Merwe, Rabah Slimani, Gerhard Mostert, Jonathan Ross, Julien Tomas, Jules Plisson, Jonathan Danty
Munster Rugby: Andrew Conway; Keith Earls, Francis Saili, Rory Scannell, Simon Zebo; Ian Keatley, Conor Murray; Dave Kilcoyne, Mike Sherry, BJ Botha, Dave Foley, Mark Chisholm, Robin Copeland, Tommy O’Donnell, CJ Stander (c)
Replacements: Niall Scannell, John Ryan, Mario Sagario, Billy Holland, Jack O’Donoghue, Tomas O’Leary, Denis Hurley, Ronan O’Mahony
Oyonnax v Ulster Rugby
Sunday, 10 January
Kick off: 14:00
Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Luke Pearce (England), Assistant ref: Paul Dix (England), Assistant ref: Andrew Small (England), TMO: Geoff Warren (England), Citing Commissioner: Ray Wilton (Wales)
Oyonnax: Quentin Etienne; Dug Codjo, Alaska Taufa, Eamonn Sheridan, Uwa Tawalo; Nicky Robinson, Julien Blanc; Laurent Delboulbès, Jeremie Maurouard, Marc Clerc, George Robson, Fabrice Metz, Pierrick Gunther, Maurie Fa’asavalu, Pedrie Wannenburg
Replacements: Thomas Bordes, Stan Wright, Horace Pungea , Leon Power, Viliami Maafu, Arthur Aziza, Rory Clegg, Daniel Ikpefan
Ulster Rugby: Craig Gilroy; Sam Arnold, Luke Marshall, Stuart McCloskey, Rory Scholes; Ian Humphreys, Paul Marshall; Kyle McCall, Rory Best (c), Ricky Lutton, Lewis Stevenson, Franco Van Der Merwe, Robbie Diack, Chris Henry, Roger Wilson
Replacements: Rob Herring, Callum Black, Bronson Ross, Nick Williams, Sean Reidy, Ruan Pienaar, Paddy Jackson, Louis Ludik
RC Toulon v Bath Rugby
Sunday, 10 January
Kick off: 16:15
Stade Félix Mayol
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland), Assistant ref: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Assistant ref: Mark Connolly (Ireland), TMO: Alan Rogan (Ireland), Citing Commissioner: Stefano Marrama (Italy)
RC Toulon: James O’Connor; Josua Tuisova, Mathieu Bastareaud, Ma’a Nonu, Bryan Habana; Quade Cooper, Eric Escande; Florian Fresia, Guilhem Guirado, Levan Chilachava, Jocelino Suta, Konstantine Mikautadze, Juan Smith, Juan Fernandez Lobbe (c), Duane Vermeulen
Replacements: Anthony Etrillard, Xavier Chiocci, Matt Stevens, Steffon Armitage, Frederic Michalak, Maxime Mermoz, Sebastien Tillous-Borde, Thibault Lassale
Bath Rugby: Anthony Watson; Semesa Rokoduguni, Jonathan Joseph, Kyle Eastmond, Matt Banahan; George Ford, Chris Cook; Nick Auterac, Rob Webber, David Wilson, Stuart Hooper, Dom Day, Matt Garvey, Francois Louw, Leroy Houston
Replacements: Ross Batty, Max Lahiff, Henry Thomas, Charlie Ewels, David Denton, Jonathan Evans, Rhys Priestland, Tom Homer

You must be logged in to post a comment Login